Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abingdon 71, John Battle 56

Albemarle 56, Monticello 41

Amelia Academy 69, Tidewater Academy 51

Annandale 81, Mount Vernon 66

Appomattox 69, Nelson County 43

Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 59, Bishop Ireton 54

Armstrong 84, TJ-Richmond 69

Atlee 42, Patrick Henry-Ashland 39

Bethel 74, Warwick 45

Broadwater Academy 53, StoneBridge School 52

Broadway 65, Waynesboro 56

Bruton 50, York 42

Buckingham County 77, Randolph-Henry 45

Chancellor 62, James Monroe 60

Charles City County High School 83, Carver Academy 73

Charlottesville 57, Orange County 56

Churchland 63, Norcom 56

Clarke County 72, Madison County 65

Courtland 91, Caroline 64

Covington 75, Highland-Monterey 43

Dominion 65, Park View-Sterling 27

Douglas Freeman 59, Mills Godwin 45

East Rockingham 73, Luray 38

Eastern Montgomery 44, Parry McCluer 42

Eastside 82, Rye Cove 56

Falls Church 60, George Marshall 49

First Colonial 54, Salem-Va. Beach 47

Forest Park 53, Gar-Field 39

Fork Union Prep 54, Woodberry Forest 50

Fort Defiance 78, Buffalo Gap 64

GW-Danville 78, Patrick County 27

Gate City 64, Lee High 51

George Mason 78, Warren County 51

Glen Allen 79, Deep Run 75, 4OT

Glenvar 52, Alleghany 42

Goochland 59, Amelia County 47

Grafton 44, Poquoson 36

Great Bridge 56, Grassfield 50

Hanover 69, Lee-Davis 63

Hermitage 66, J.R. Tucker 52

Herndon 59, McLean 46

Highland-Warrenton 66, Christchurch 46

Hopewell 80, Prince George 77

J.I. Burton 69, Thomas Walker 49

James Robinson 52, W.T. Woodson 46

Jefferson Forest 73, E.C. Glass 57

Kecoughtan 97, Heritage-Newport News 55

King’s Fork High School 68, Lakeland 63

Lafayette 45, Warhill 39

Lake Taylor 63, Booker T. Washington 52

Lancaster 58, Essex 54

Landstown 77, Ocean Lakes 21

Lee-Springfield 53, TJ-Alexandria 47

Liberty Christian 66, Heritage (Leesburg) 40

Liberty Christian 66, Heritage-Lynchburg 40

Life Christian 100, Fuqua School 66

Loudoun County 100, Heritage (Leesburg) 60

Loudoun Valley 56, Tuscarora 44

Magna Vista 61, Tunstall 51

Manassas Park 93, Skyline 39

Martinsville 58, Bassett 38

Massaponax 65, Riverbend 47

Maury 42, Granby 37, OT

Meadowbrook 58, Dinwiddie 54

Menchville 77, Hampton 66

Miller School 68, Carlisle 52

Nansemond River 80, Deep Creek 36

Narrows 76, Bath County 28

New Covenant 62, Timberlake Christian 50

Norfolk Academy 46, Portsmouth Christian 39

North Stafford 50, Stafford 49

Northside 71, Lord Botetourt 56

Norview 89, Woodrow Wilson 78

Oscar Smith 70, Indian River 66

Page County 57, Stonewall Jackson – Quicksburg 49

Patriot 83, John Champe 65

Paul VI Catholic High School 66, St. Mary’s Ryken, Md. 51

Potomac 75, Colgan 59

Princess Anne 72, Frank Cox 52

R.E. Lee-Staunton 77, Wilson Memorial 69

Rappahannock County 61, Strasburg 46

Richmond Christian 77, Brunswick Academy 32

St. Christopher’s 63, Collegiate-Richmond 48

St. John’s, D.C. 69, Bishop O’Connell 57

St. Stephens-St. Agnes 76, Episcopal 65

Tabb 78, Jamestown 73, OT

Tandem Friends School 58, Fredericksburg Christian 51

Tazewell 71, Marion 69

The Covenant School 56, Regents 42

Thomas Dale 59, Colonial Heights 50

Trinity Episcopal 82, St. Annes-Belfield 57

Turner Ashby 62, Rockbridge County 51

Union 44, Ridgeview 41

Wakefield 82, Justice High School 35

Washington & Lee 69, Northumberland 58

Western Albemarle 69, Fluvanna 34

Western Branch 75, Hickory 32

Westfield 54, Chantilly 43

William Campbell 72, Altavista 58

William Fleming 69, William Byrd 45

William Monroe 58, Woodstock Central 53

Woodside 46, Phoebus 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abingdon 74, John Battle 53

Altavista 50, William Campbell 28

Appomattox 57, Nelson County 54

Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 65, Bishop Ireton 31

Bethel 76, Warwick 43

Broadway 53, Rockbridge County 46

Brooke Point 62, Massaponax 58

Caroline 50, Courtland 33

Chancellor 77, James Monroe 32

Colgan 76, Potomac 53

Collegiate-Richmond 47, Veritas Classic Christian School 12

Colonial Forge 77, North Stafford 45

Covington 77, Highland-Monterey 27

Deep Creek 55, Nansemond River 33

Deep Run 49, Glen Allen 35

Dominion 65, Park View-Sterling 27

Eastern Montgomery 48, Parry McCluer 39

Eastside 71, Rye Cove 40

Fluvanna 47, Western Albemarle 38

Fort Defiance 53, Buffalo Gap 45

Gate City 46, Lee High 31

George Marshall 57, Falls Church 27

George Mason 57, Warren County 39

George Wythe-Wytheville 51, Galax 37

Goochland 48, Buckingham County 38

Grafton 55, Poquoson 13

Grassfield 53, Great Bridge 47, OT

Halifax County 60, Tunstall 25

Hanover 91, Lee-Davis 21

Heritage (Leesburg) 50, Loudoun County 24

Heritage (Leesburg) 50, Loudoun Valley 24

Hermitage 46, J.R. Tucker 35

Indian River 52, Oscar Smith 46

Kecoughtan 97, Heritage-Newport News 55

Kellam 79, Tallwood 28

King William 57, Middlesex 11

King’s Fork High School 62, Lakeland 32

Lake Braddock 44, Fairfax 40

Lake Taylor 79, Booker T. Washington 43

Landstown 67, Ocean Lakes 38

Lee-Springfield 57, TJ-Alexandria 38

Lord Botetourt 46, Staunton River 30

Loudoun County Home School 57, Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 43

Loudoun Valley 54, Tuscarora 35

Louisa 61, Monticello 50

Luray 55, East Rockingham 34

Madison County 51, Stonewall Jackson – Quicksburg 48

Marion 81, Tazewell 73

Martinsville 58, Bassett 21

Maury 54, Granby 21

McLean 68, Washington-Lee 30

Mills Godwin 41, Douglas Freeman 28

Monacan 71, James River-Midlothian 49

Mount Vernon 37, Annandale 25

New Covenant 50, Lynchburg Home School 13

Norcom 36, Churchland 33

Norview 77, Woodrow Wilson 40

Page County 66, Clarke County 49

Patrick County 46, GW-Danville 34

Patrick Henry-Ashland 50, Atlee 36

Phoebus 61, Woodside 36

Portsmouth Christian 48, Tabernacle Baptist 16

Princess Anne 87, Frank Cox 14

Richmond Christian 76, Brunswick Academy 41

Salem-Va. Beach 66, First Colonial 38

Skyline 51, Manassas Park 45

St. John’s, D.C. 100, Bishop O’Connell 59

Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 45, Patriot 42

Strasburg 58, Rappahannock County 32

Stuart Hall 54, Holy Cross Regional Catholic 45

TJ-Richmond 69, Armstrong 51

Tandem Friends School 58, Quantico 36

Thomas Walker 49, J.I. Burton 26

Trinity Episcopal 51, St. Catherine’s 47

Turner Ashby 61, Waynesboro 18

Twin Valley 56, Northwood 18

Union 29, Ridgeview 28

Wakefield 36, Justice High School 29

Warhill 62, Peninsula Catholic 16

Western Branch 66, Hickory 23

Westfield 47, Centreville 43

William Fleming 50, Franklin County 39

William Monroe 65, Woodstock Central 24

Wilson Memorial 68, R.E. Lee-Staunton 53

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Skip to content